American Poultry Historical Society, Inc.

Preserving the Poultry Industry of the Past For the Future

POULTRY HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES BY CLASS YEAR

1953 | 1956 | 1959 | 1962 | 1965 | 1968 | 1971 | 1974 | 1977 | 1980 | 1983 | 1986 | 1989 | 1992 | 1995 | 1998 | 2001 | 2004 | 2007 | 2010 | 2013 | 2016

Class of 1953 Inductee Bios


Seth S. Baker

W.R. Graham

L.B.Kilbourne

James E. Rice


Charles W. Wampler

Class of 1956 Inductee Bios


Hubert D. Goodale

Morley A. Jull

Harry L. Kempster

Allen G. Phillips

Class of 1959 Inductee Bios


Fred R. Beaudette

James G. Halpin

Mary E. Pennington

Class of 1962 Inductee Bios


William A. Billings

Andrew Christie

O.B. Kent

Howard C. Pierce

Class of 1965 Inductee Bios


George F. Ghostley

Kathryn B. Niles

Carl A. Swanson

William D. Termohlen


R.B. Thompson

Class of 1968 Inductee Bios


Leslie E. Card

Cliff D. Carpenter

Ernest M. Funk

Stanley J. Marsden


Loyal F. Payne

Joseph E. Salsbury

Class of 1971 Inductee Bios


Oscar A. Hanke

Victor W. Henningsen

Jesse D. Jewell

Joseph H. Martin


Don C. Warren

Class of 1974 Inductee Bios


Hugh D. Branion

John C. Huttar

William V. Pringle

Harold M. Scott


Alden R. Winter

Class of 1977 Inductee Bios


James M. Gwin

R. George Japp

Benjamin S. Pomeroy

Henry Saglio


Leroy A. Wilhelm

Class of 1980 Inductee Bios


Monroe C. Babcock

Ben R. Burmester

James Dryden

Frederick B. Hutt


Donald M. Turnbull

Class of 1983 Inductee Bios


H.R. Bird

T.C. Byerly

Donald P. Corbett

Hermon Miller


George Nicholas

Class of 1986 Inductee Bios


Arthur Heisdorf

Leslie S. Hubbard

M.C. Small

Estill E. Schnetzler


Henry B. Wallace

Class of 1989 Inductee Bios


Richard H. Forsythe

Robert L. Hogue

Donald M. Shaver

John L. Skinner


Leslie A. Watt

Class of 1992 Inductee Bios


Wallace H. Jerome

H. Conner Kennett

Kenneth N. May

William J. Stadelman


Milton L. Sunde

Class of 1995 Inductee Bios


Harold E. Ford

R. Hartman

James T. Hudson

A.W. Nordskog


Franklin P. Purdue

Class of 1998 Inductee Bios


Edward H. Covell

Lyman B. Crittenden

R. Frank Frazier

Donald J. Tyson


James J. Warren, Jr.

Class of 2001 Inductee Bios


W. Elwood Briles

Lloyd E Peterson

Class of 2004 Inductee Bios


Robert C. Baker

Charles W. Beard

Frank Gordy

Haran N. Lasher


Jerry L. Sell

Class of 2007 Inductee Bios


Don Bell

Nelson A. Cox

James H. Denton

Robert H. Harms


Richard L. Witter

Class of 2010 Inductee Bios


Donald Dalton

Lonnie "Bo" Pilgrim

Paul B. Siegel

Robert E. Sparboe


James Paul Thaxton

Class of 2013: Inductee Bios


Louis C. Arrington

S. Allen Edgar

Hardy Malcolm Edwards, Jr.

Jack R. England


Dr. Bruce Glick

Class of 2016: Inductee Bios


Shai Barbut

Glenn W. Froning

Andrew R. Rhorer

Yvonne Vizzier Thaxton